Staff

Celeste Ruiz : Executive Secretary

Celeste Ruiz

Executive Secretary

celesteruiz@brb-nsn.gov
Patrick Noonan : Cook

Patrick Noonan

Cook

patricknoonan@brb-nsn.gov
Manny Solis : Tish Non Maintenance

Manny Solis

Tish Non Maintenance

Brenda Solis : Tish Non Maintenance

Brenda Solis

Tish Non Maintenance

Janice Pettit : Daycare Supervisor

Janice Pettit

Daycare Supervisor

janicepettit@brb-nsn.gov
Leticia Solis : Daycare Pre-School Assistant

Leticia Solis

Daycare Pre-School Assistant

Stefania Cruz Camp : Daycare Pre-School Assistant

Stefania Cruz Camp

Daycare Pre-School Assistant

Jason Dekeyer : IT Manager

Jason Dekeyer

IT Manager

jasondekeyser@brb-nsn.gov
Timothy Sanderson : Public Safety Chief

Timothy Sanderson

Public Safety Chief

timothysanderson@brb-nsn.gov
Aaron McKinney : Procurement Officer

Aaron McKinney

Procurement Officer

aaronmckinney@brb-nsn.gov
Aileen Meyer : Childcare/Higher Ed Coordinator

Aileen Meyer

Childcare/Higher Ed Coordinator

aileenmeyer@brb-nsn.gov
Allen Rode : Finance Director

Allen Rode

Finance Director

allenrode@brb-nsn.gov
Amanda Benson : Cultural Coordinator

Amanda Benson

Cultural Coordinator

amandabenson@brb-nsn.gov
Amanda Lee : Water Quality & GIS Specialist

Amanda Lee

Water Quality & GIS Specialist

amandalee@brb-nsn.gov
Brittany Gonzalez : Housing Assistant

Brittany Gonzalez

Housing Assistant

brittanygonzalez@brb-nsn.gov
Charmin Bailey : Housing Director

Charmin Bailey

Housing Director

charminbailey@brb-nsn.gov
Dakota McGinnis : Finance Clerk

Dakota McGinnis

Finance Clerk

vicechairman@brb-nsn.gov
David Montoya : Executive Director of Tribal Operations

David Montoya

Executive Director of Tribal Operations

davidmontoya@brb-nsn.gov
Diana Heimstadt : ICWA Worker

Diana Heimstadt

ICWA Worker

dianaheimstadt@brb-nsn.gov
Dylan Orr : Help Desk

Dylan Orr

Help Desk

dylanorr@brb-nsn.gov
Edwin Smith : ENR Director

Edwin Smith

ENR Director

edwinsmith@brb-nsn.gov
Elizabeth Varelas : Social Services Coordinator

Elizabeth Varelas

Social Services Coordinator

elizabethvarelas@brb-nsn.gov
Elizabeth Marquez : Social Services Assistant

Elizabeth Marquez

Social Services Assistant

elizabethmarquez@brb-nsn.gov
Elyssa Zuniga : HR Assistant

Elyssa Zuniga

HR Assistant

elyssazuniga@bearrivercasino.com
Erika Cooper : THPO/Library Director

Erika Cooper

THPO/Library Director

erikacooper@brb-nsn.gov
Frances Donald : Procurement Assistant

Frances Donald

Procurement Assistant

francesdonald@brb-nsn.gov
Haley Lopez : TNCC Training /Development Assistant

Haley Lopez

TNCC Training /Development Assistant

haleylopez@brb-nsn.gov
Jessica Cantrell : Library Assistant

Jessica Cantrell

Library Assistant

jessicacantrell@brb-nsn.gov
Jim McGinnis : Enrollment/Roads Coordinator

Jim McGinnis

Enrollment/Roads Coordinator

jimmcginnis@brb-nsn.gov
Kayla San Filippo : ENR Assistant

Kayla San Filippo

ENR Assistant

kaylasanfilippo@brb-nsn.gov
Liana Whiteley : Social Services Director

Liana Whiteley

Social Services Director

lianawhiteley@brb-nsn.gov
Lisa McGinnis : Driver

Lisa McGinnis

Driver

lisamcginnis@brb-nsn.gov
Luckky Fergison : Accounts Receivale Clerk

Luckky Fergison

Accounts Receivale Clerk

luckkyfergison@brb-nsn.gov
Margaret Thomas : Receptionist

Margaret Thomas

Receptionist

margaretthomas@brb-nsn.gov
Marie Ditto : Revenue Auditor

Marie Ditto

Revenue Auditor

marieditto@brb-nsn.gov
Manuel Fonseca : Maintenance Worker

Manuel Fonseca

Maintenance Worker

manuelfonseca@brb-nsn.gov
Murina Pepetone : Garden Coordinator

Murina Pepetone

Garden Coordinator

murinapepetone@brb-nsn.gov
Nelissa Hanek : Payroll Clerk

Nelissa Hanek

Payroll Clerk

nelissahanek@brb-nsn.gov
Niekoma Cantrell : Facilities Director

Niekoma Cantrell

Facilities Director

niekomacantrell@brb-nsn.gov
Nora Montoya : Social Worker

Nora Montoya

Social Worker

noramontoya@brb-nsn.gov
Ohshin Savage : Job Trainer/Recruiter

Ohshin Savage

Job Trainer/Recruiter

ohsinsavage@bearrivercasino.com
Roseann Milhorn : Benefits Specialist

Roseann Milhorn

Benefits Specialist

roseannmilhorn@bearrivercasino.com
Rosie Donahue : File Clerk

Rosie Donahue

File Clerk

roseidonahue@bearrivercasino.com
Sheila Moon : Transportation Director

Sheila Moon

Transportation Director

sheilamoon@brb-nsn.gov
Stephen Cheney : Youth Coordinator

Stephen Cheney

Youth Coordinator

stephencheney@brb-nsn.gov
Teresa Ballew : HR DIrector

Teresa Ballew

HR DIrector

teresaballew@bearrivercasino.com
Teresa McGinnis : Communication/Travel Director

Teresa McGinnis

Communication/Travel Director

teresamcginnis@brb-nsn.gov
Thomas Wallace : Maintenance

Thomas Wallace

Maintenance

thomaswallace@brb-nsn.gov
Trista Clark : Childcare/Higher Ed Assistant

Trista Clark

Childcare/Higher Ed Assistant

tristaclark@brb-nsn.gov