Staff

Patrick Noonan : Cook

Patrick Noonan

Cook

patricknoonan@brb-nsn.gov
Manny Solis : Tish Non Maintenance

Manny Solis

Tish Non Maintenance

Brenda Solis : Tish Non Maintenance

Brenda Solis

Tish Non Maintenance

Janice Pettit : Daycare Supervisor

Janice Pettit

Daycare Supervisor

janicepettit@brb-nsn.gov
Leticia Solis : Daycare Pre-School Assistant

Leticia Solis

Daycare Pre-School Assistant

Stefania Cruz Camp : Daycare Pre-School Assistant

Stefania Cruz Camp

Daycare Pre-School Assistant

Jason Dekeyser : IT Manager

Jason Dekeyser

IT Manager

jasondekeyser@brb-nsn.gov
Timothy Sanderson : Public Safety Chief

Timothy Sanderson

Public Safety Chief

timothysanderson@brb-nsn.gov
Aaron McKinney : Procurement Officer

Aaron McKinney

Procurement Officer

aaronmckinney@brb-nsn.gov
Megan Siaosi : Tribal Court Clerk

Megan Siaosi

Tribal Court Clerk

Megan Siaosi is a Cahuilla Indian and a lifelong resident of Humboldt County. She grew up in Loleta making her familiar with the local area and community. Megan devoted her education to Federal Indian Law, receiving her Bachelor Degree in Native American Studies from Humboldt State University in 2015, Master of Jurisprudence in Indian Law from the University of Tulsa Law in 2017, and she is a certified Paralegal in the state of California. For the last two years Megan has worked closely with Humboldt and Del Norte County Tribes to provide and incorporate rape prevention education into all schools, ranging from kindergarten, into high school, and college level classes. After working as a Crisis Counselor for a non-profit agency, Megan is excited to start her new journey as the Tribal Court Clerk for the Bear River Tribe.

megansiaosi@brb-nsn.gov
Aileen Meyer : Childcare/Higher Ed Coordinator

Aileen Meyer

Childcare/Higher Ed Coordinator

aileenmeyer@brb-nsn.gov
Allen Rode : Finance Director

Allen Rode

Finance Director

allenrode@brb-nsn.gov
Amanda Benson : Cultural Coordinator

Amanda Benson

Cultural Coordinator

amandabenson@brb-nsn.gov
Amanda Lee : Water Quality & GIS Specialist

Amanda Lee

Water Quality & GIS Specialist

amandalee@brb-nsn.gov
Brittany Gonzalez : Executive Secretary

Brittany Gonzalez

Executive Secretary

brittanygonzalez@brb-nsn.gov
Charmin Bailey : Housing Director

Charmin Bailey

Housing Director

charminbailey@brb-nsn.gov
Dakota McGinnis : Finance Clerk

Dakota McGinnis

Finance Clerk

vicechairman@brb-nsn.gov
David Montoya : Executive Director of Tribal Operations

David Montoya

Executive Director of Tribal Operations

davidmontoya@brb-nsn.gov
Diana Heimstadt : ICWA Worker

Diana Heimstadt

ICWA Worker

dianaheimstadt@brb-nsn.gov
Dylan Orr : Systems Administrator

Dylan Orr

Systems Administrator

dylanorr@brb-nsn.gov
Edwin Smith : ENR Director

Edwin Smith

ENR Director

edwinsmith@brb-nsn.gov
Elizabeth Varelas : Benefits Coordinator

Elizabeth Varelas

Benefits Coordinator

elizabethvarelas@brb-nsn.gov
Elizabeth Marquez : Social Services Assistant

Elizabeth Marquez

Social Services Assistant

elizabethmarquez@brb-nsn.gov
Elyssa Zuniga : HR Assistant

Elyssa Zuniga

HR Assistant

elyssazuniga@bearrivercasino.com
Erika Cooper : THPO/Library Director

Erika Cooper

THPO/Library Director

erikacooper@brb-nsn.gov
Frances Donald : Procurement Assistant

Frances Donald

Procurement Assistant

francesdonald@brb-nsn.gov
Haley Lopez : TNCC Training /Development Assistant

Haley Lopez

TNCC Training /Development Assistant

haleylopez@brb-nsn.gov
Jessica Cantrell : Library Assistant

Jessica Cantrell

Library Assistant

jessicacantrell@brb-nsn.gov
Jim McGinnis : Enrollment/Roads Coordinator

Jim McGinnis

Enrollment/Roads Coordinator

jimmcginnis@brb-nsn.gov
Kayla San Filippo : ENR Assistant

Kayla San Filippo

ENR Assistant

kaylasanfilippo@brb-nsn.gov
Liana Whiteley : Social Services Director

Liana Whiteley

Social Services Director

lianawhiteley@brb-nsn.gov
Lisa McGinnis : Driver

Lisa McGinnis

Driver

lisamcginnis@brb-nsn.gov
Luckky Fergison : Accounts Receivale Clerk

Luckky Fergison

Accounts Receivale Clerk

luckkyfergison@brb-nsn.gov
Margaret Thomas : Receptionist

Margaret Thomas

Receptionist

margaretthomas@brb-nsn.gov
Marie Ditto : Revenue Auditor

Marie Ditto

Revenue Auditor

marieditto@brb-nsn.gov
Manuel Fonseca : Maintenance Worker

Manuel Fonseca

Maintenance Worker

manuelfonseca@brb-nsn.gov
Murina Pepetone : Garden Coordinator

Murina Pepetone

Garden Coordinator

murinapepetone@brb-nsn.gov
Nelissa Hanek : Payroll Clerk

Nelissa Hanek

Payroll Clerk

nelissahanek@brb-nsn.gov
Niekoma Cantrell : Facilities Director

Niekoma Cantrell

Facilities Director

niekomacantrell@brb-nsn.gov
Nora Montoya : Social Worker

Nora Montoya

Social Worker

noramontoya@brb-nsn.gov
Ohshin Savage : Job Trainer/Recruiter

Ohshin Savage

Job Trainer/Recruiter

ohsinsavage@bearrivercasino.com
Roseann Milhorn : Benefits Specialist

Roseann Milhorn

Benefits Specialist

roseannmilhorn@bearrivercasino.com
Rosie Donahue : File Clerk

Rosie Donahue

File Clerk

roseidonahue@bearrivercasino.com
Sheila Moon : Transportation Director

Sheila Moon

Transportation Director

sheilamoon@brb-nsn.gov
Teresa Ballew : HR DIrector

Teresa Ballew

HR DIrector

teresaballew@bearrivercasino.com
Teresa McGinnis : Communication/Travel Director

Teresa McGinnis

Communication/Travel Director

teresamcginnis@brb-nsn.gov
Thomas Wallace : Maintenance

Thomas Wallace

Maintenance

thomaswallace@brb-nsn.gov
Trista Clark : Childcare/Higher Ed Assistant

Trista Clark

Childcare/Higher Ed Assistant

tristaclark@brb-nsn.gov